Preferences Preferences To safeguard0

My research
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Sale
  4. >
  5. Sale Marseille 7 Luxury apartment 4 Rooms 95 m²
17 Photos
Sale Marseille 7 Luxury apartment 4 Rooms 95 m²
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on MARSEILLE (13007)
Gallery

Sale Marseille 7 Luxury apartment 4 Rooms 95 m²

990,000 €
  • 4 Rooms
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 95 Area
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 95 Area
Ref. MA10-1307

Marseille 7th arrondissement Bompard – 3-Bedroom Apartment with Panoramic Sea View

For sale in Marseille’s 7th arrondissement, in the sought-after Bompard neighborhood, this fully renovated dual-aspect apartment features 2 bedrooms with an office, a terrace, and an exceptional sea view.
Located within a private, secure residence with a concierge, landscaped park, and tennis court, this 95 sqm apartment underwent a complete renovation designed by architect Bertrand Guillon in 2022. Set on a high floor with elevator access, it enjoys a full southern exposure and a spectacular panoramic sea view, in a privileged environment.
The bright reception area opens onto a 10 sqm terrace offering an unobstructed view of the sea. The dual-aspect layout also reveals, on the north side, a remarkable view of Notre-Dame de la Garde, creating a rare balance between sea and heritage.
The fully equipped kitchen stands out with high-quality materials, including a granite countertop. The sleeping area comprises three bedrooms along with an elegant bathroom featuring both a shower and a bathtub.
The finishes reflect a high level of attention to detail: natural stone flooring, a marble bathroom, custom oak storage and furniture, and refined finishes throughout.
A 3 sqm loggia and a 7 sqm cellar complete this rare property. Parking is available within the residence. Possibility of acquiring a closed parking garage (box) within the condominium.
A contemporary apartment with premium features, offering an exclusive lifestyle combining sea views, tranquility, and elegance.

Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available at: www.georisques.gouv.fr

Read more
Michaël BAUDU
Be recalled Request an appointment
Sale Marseille 7 Luxury apartment 4 Rooms 95 m²
Sale Marseille 7 Luxury apartment 4 Rooms 95 m²
Photo gallery

Read more...

  • General description
  • Property type : luxury apartment
  • Area : 95 m²
  • Terrace : 10 m²
  • Rooms : 4
  • Bedrooms : 2
  • Shower room(s) : 2
  • Environment
  • City : Marseille (13007)
  • District : Bompard
  • View : on sea, clear, no overlooking
  • Nearby : Tennis, School, Gardens, Park, Beach, Pedestrian street
  • Transport : Bus, Subway, Automobile self-service, Bike self-service
  • Additional description
  • Furnished : Yes
  • Elevator : Yes
  • terrace : 1
  • loggia : 1
  • Financial Info
  • Price : 990,000 €
  • Agency fees included
  • 934,000 € Agency fees excluded
  • Agency fees 6.00% tax incl. chargeable to the buyer
  • Consult the scale of agency fees

Energy diagnostics

Display energy diagnostics

Michaël BAUDU
  • Office
  • Marseille
  • Sotheby's International Realty
  • 384 avenue du Prado
  • 13008 Marseille, France
  • +33 4 96 20 38 20

The information collected on this form is saved in a file computerized by the company Marseille Sotheby's International Realty or managing and tracking your request. In accordance with the law "Informatique et Liberté", you can exercise your right of access to the data concerning you and have them rectified by contacting : Marseille Sotheby's International Realty, correspondent: "Informatique et Libertés" 384 avenue du Prado 13008 Marseille or contact@marseille-sothebysrealty.com, specifying in the subject of the "People's Rights" mail and attach a copy of your proof of identity.

¹ We inform you of the existence of the "BLOCTEL" telephone canvassing opposition list on which you can subscribe (bloctel.gouv.fr).

Energy and climate performance

Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: between 810€ and 1130€

Request an appointment To call Message